Made-to-order manufacturing · Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America ESLATAMEN
Request a quote
TCE180 18 t crawler excavator 18,000 kg

Illustrative image from the manufacturer. The final configuration may vary.

Crawler excavators

TCE180 · 18 t crawler excavator

18 t crawler excavator · 18,000 kg

18 t crawler excavator with a Cummins QSF3.8 engine of 93 kW and a 0.8 m³ bucket, from TDER's heavy series for earthmoving, foundations, civil works, urban renovation, quarries and road repair.

  • Operating weight18,000 kg
  • Power output93 kW at 2200 rpm
  • Bucket0.8 m³

Milestone payments and proof of your machine before the main payment

  • Firm quote, no obligation
  • Made-to-order, estimated lead time of about 3 months
  • Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America
Features

TCE180 technical data

Data supplied by the manufacturer. It may vary with the final configuration of each machine.

Operating weight18000 kg
Engine modelCummins QSF3.8
Rated power93 kW at 2200 rpm
Bucket capacity0.8 m³
Maximum digging force98 kN
System working pressure32 MPa
Swing speed0–12 rpm
Travel speed2.8–4.2 km/h
Gradeability30°
Maximum digging reach8,985 mm
Maximum digging depth5,975 mm
Maximum digging height9,430 mm
Maximum dumping height6,960 mm
Minimum turning radius2,725 mm
Overall length8,540 mm
Overall width2,720 mm
Overall height2,920 mm
Minimum ground clearance480 mm
Wheel tread600 mm

Ask for a price in 30 seconds

We only need your name and a contact phone number.

No obligation. By submitting you accept the privacy policy.

Advantages of the range

Why the TCE180 fits your operation

Stability and traction

Tracks spread the weight and grip on soft, uneven or sloping ground.

Branded engines

Yanmar on the medium ones, Yuchai and Cummins on the large ones; Kubota option with Euro 5 and EPA according to the manufacturer.

Quality hydraulics

The manufacturer states a load-sensing hydraulic system and Parker valves and Kawasaki pumps on the large series.

Attachments

They accept a hydraulic breaker and other attachments depending on the model.

Amplio rango

Eleven models from 6.5 to 53 t, with buckets from 0.21 to 3 m³.

Made-to-order manufacturing

It is configured to your work and built once the order is confirmed.

Configuration

Adapt the machine to your work

These are the options we can look into, depending on model and availability.

  • Enclosed cab with air conditioning (depending on model)
  • Buckets of different widths
  • Hydraulic breaker and attachment circuit
  • Quick coupler (depending on model)
  • Alternative engine to suit emission rules (depending on model)
  • Custom colours

Typical applications: Obra civil · Cimentaciones · Quarries and mining · Vivienda · Road repair

Buying guide

Doubts before you decide?

Read the guide and check what data you need to compare quotes.

How to choose a forklift

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the TCE180

What are the weight and dimensions of the TCE180?

Operating weight 18,000 kg, overall length 8,540 mm, width 2,720 mm and height 2,920 mm, according to the manufacturer's datasheet. With these figures you can check transport and access to the site.

What digging depth does the TCE180 reach?

According to the manufacturer, up to 5,975 mm. Tell us the trench depth you need and we will check that the model reaches it with margin.

What jobs is the TCE180 suited to?

Crawler excavator: maximum stability and traction on soft or uneven ground. If your work is continuous or you need a different capacity, we help you choose the right tonnage.

Can it be customised?

Yes. It is a made-to-order machine, so you can ask for other configurations. The options we usually study are: closed cab with air conditioning (depending on model), buckets of different widths, hydraulic breaker and attachment circuit, quick coupler (depending on model), alternative engine for emissions regulations (depending on model), custom colours. Availability depends on each model.

What is the lead time?

As it is built to order, the estimated lead time is about 3 months from confirmation. We will confirm it in your quote.

What warranty and technical service does the manufacturer offer?

According to the manufacturer, the warranty is 1 year or 2,000 working hours, whichever comes first, with 24-hour technical support, a solution within 24 hours and free replacement of parts damaged by a quality defect. We confirm the exact conditions and parts shipping times in writing in your quote.

What is the price?

It depends on the final configuration and the delivery destination. Request a no-obligation quote and we will send you a firm offer with the payment terms.

What does the datasheet include?

The datasheet data comes from the manufacturer and may vary with the final configuration of each machine. In case of doubt, the written confirmation in your quote prevails.

Not sure which crawler excavator you need?

Tell us what you will be doing, the work space and where you will use it. We will help you choose the configuration.

Other models

Compare other models in the range

WhatsAppGet a price