Made-to-order manufacturing · Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America ESLATAMEN
Request a quote
TCE330 33 t crawler excavator 33,000 kg

Illustrative image from the manufacturer. The final configuration may vary.

Crawler excavators

TCE330 · 33 t crawler excavator

33 t crawler excavator · 33,000 kg

33 t crawler excavator with a Cummins SL9 engine of 219 kW and a 1.7 m³ bucket, from TDER's heavy series for earthmoving, foundations, civil works, urban renovation, quarries and road repair.

  • Operating weight33,000 kg
  • Power output219 kW at 1900 rpm
  • Bucket1.7 m³

Milestone payments and proof of your machine before the main payment

  • Firm quote, no obligation
  • Made-to-order, estimated lead time of about 3 months
  • Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America
Features

TCE330 technical data

Data supplied by the manufacturer. It may vary with the final configuration of each machine.

Operating weight33000 kg
Engine modelCummins SL9
Rated power219 kW at 1900 rpm
Bucket capacity1.7 m³
Maximum digging force244 kN
System working pressure35 MPa
Swing speed0–11 rpm
Travel speed2.4–4.4 km/h
Gradeability58°
Maximum digging reach11178 mm
Maximum digging depth7,327 mm
Maximum digging height10511 mm
Maximum dumping height7,572 mm
Minimum turning radius3,590 mm
Overall length11285 mm
Overall width3,190 mm
Overall height3,664 mm
Minimum ground clearance536 mm
Wheel tread600 mm

Ask for a price in 30 seconds

We only need your name and a contact phone number.

No obligation. By submitting you accept the privacy policy.

Advantages of the range

Why the TCE330 fits your operation

Stability and traction

Tracks spread the weight and grip on soft, uneven or sloping ground.

Branded engines

Yanmar on the medium ones, Yuchai and Cummins on the large ones; Kubota option with Euro 5 and EPA according to the manufacturer.

Quality hydraulics

The manufacturer states a load-sensing hydraulic system and Parker valves and Kawasaki pumps on the large series.

Attachments

They accept a hydraulic breaker and other attachments depending on the model.

Amplio rango

Eleven models from 6.5 to 53 t, with buckets from 0.21 to 3 m³.

Made-to-order manufacturing

It is configured to your work and built once the order is confirmed.

Configuration

Adapt the machine to your work

These are the options we can look into, depending on model and availability.

  • Enclosed cab with air conditioning (depending on model)
  • Buckets of different widths
  • Hydraulic breaker and attachment circuit
  • Quick coupler (depending on model)
  • Alternative engine to suit emission rules (depending on model)
  • Custom colours

Typical applications: Obra civil · Cimentaciones · Quarries and mining · Vivienda · Road repair

Buying guide

Doubts before you decide?

Read the guide and check what data you need to compare quotes.

How to choose a forklift

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the TCE330

What are the weight and dimensions of the TCE330?

Operating weight 33,000 kg, overall length 11285 mm, width 3,190 mm and height 3,664 mm, according to the manufacturer's datasheet. With these figures you can check transport and access to the site.

What digging depth does the TCE330 reach?

According to the manufacturer, up to 7,327 mm. Tell us the trench depth you need and we will check that the model reaches it with margin.

What jobs is the TCE330 suited to?

Crawler excavator: maximum stability and traction on soft or uneven ground. If your work is continuous or you need a different capacity, we help you choose the right tonnage.

Can it be customised?

Yes. It is a made-to-order machine, so you can ask for other configurations. The options we usually study are: closed cab with air conditioning (depending on model), buckets of different widths, hydraulic breaker and attachment circuit, quick coupler (depending on model), alternative engine for emissions regulations (depending on model), custom colours. Availability depends on each model.

What is the lead time?

As it is built to order, the estimated lead time is about 3 months from confirmation. We will confirm it in your quote.

What warranty and technical service does the manufacturer offer?

According to the manufacturer, the warranty is 1 year or 2,000 working hours, whichever comes first, with 24-hour technical support, a solution within 24 hours and free replacement of parts damaged by a quality defect. We confirm the exact conditions and parts shipping times in writing in your quote.

What is the price?

It depends on the final configuration and the delivery destination. Request a no-obligation quote and we will send you a firm offer with the payment terms.

What does the datasheet include?

The datasheet data comes from the manufacturer and may vary with the final configuration of each machine. In case of doubt, the written confirmation in your quote prevails.

Not sure which crawler excavator you need?

Tell us what you will be doing, the work space and where you will use it. We will help you choose the configuration.

Other models

Compare other models in the range

WhatsAppGet a price