Made-to-order manufacturing · Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America ESLATAMEN
Request a quote
TCE65 6.5 t crawler excavator 6,500 kg

Illustrative image from the manufacturer. The final configuration may vary.

Crawler excavators

TCE65 · 6.5 t crawler excavator

6.5 t crawler excavator · 6,500 kg

6.5 t crawler excavator with a Yanmar 4TBV94L engine of 36.2 kW, a side-mounted boom for better visibility and the ability to fit a hydraulic breaker and other attachments. Designed for municipal works, housing, farm work and small earthmoving.

  • Operating weight6,500 kg
  • Power output36.2 kW
  • Bucket0.21 m³

Milestone payments and proof of your machine before the main payment

  • Firm quote, no obligation
  • Made-to-order, estimated lead time of about 3 months
  • Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America
Features

TCE65 technical data

Data supplied by the manufacturer. It may vary with the final configuration of each machine.

Operating weight6,500 kg
Engine modelYanmar 4TBV94L
Rated power36.2 kW
Bucket capacity0.21 m³
Maximum digging force48 kN
Swing speed11 rpm
Travel speed2.5–4.2 km/h
Gradeability35°
Maximum digging reach5,898 mm
Maximum digging depth3,860 mm
Maximum digging height5,770 mm
Maximum dumping height4,075 mm
Minimum turning radius2,140 mm
Minimum height at minimum swing radius4,430 mm
Max. vertical wall digging depth3,060 mm
Overall length5,550 mm
Overall width1,960 mm
Overall height2,420 mm
Minimum ground clearance332 mm
Track length2,600 mm
Wheel tread1,560 mm
Track length on ground2,020 mm
Tail swing radius1,520 mm

Ask for a price in 30 seconds

We only need your name and a contact phone number.

No obligation. By submitting you accept the privacy policy.

Advantages of the range

Why the TCE65 fits your operation

Stability and traction

Tracks spread the weight and grip on soft, uneven or sloping ground.

Branded engines

Yanmar on the medium ones, Yuchai and Cummins on the large ones; Kubota option with Euro 5 and EPA according to the manufacturer.

Quality hydraulics

The manufacturer states a load-sensing hydraulic system and Parker valves and Kawasaki pumps on the large series.

Attachments

They accept a hydraulic breaker and other attachments depending on the model.

Amplio rango

Eleven models from 6.5 to 53 t, with buckets from 0.21 to 3 m³.

Made-to-order manufacturing

It is configured to your work and built once the order is confirmed.

Configuration

Adapt the machine to your work

These are the options we can look into, depending on model and availability.

  • Enclosed cab with air conditioning (depending on model)
  • Buckets of different widths
  • Hydraulic breaker and attachment circuit
  • Quick coupler (depending on model)
  • Alternative engine to suit emission rules (depending on model)
  • Custom colours

Typical applications: Obra civil · Cimentaciones · Quarries and mining · Vivienda · Road repair

Buying guide

Doubts before you decide?

Read the guide and check what data you need to compare quotes.

How to choose a forklift

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the TCE65

What are the weight and dimensions of the TCE65?

Operating weight 6,500 kg, overall length 5,550 mm, width 1,960 mm and height 2,420 mm, according to the manufacturer's datasheet. With these figures you can check transport and access to the site.

What digging depth does the TCE65 reach?

According to the manufacturer, up to 3,860 mm. Tell us the trench depth you need and we will check that the model reaches it with margin.

What jobs is the TCE65 suited to?

Crawler excavator: maximum stability and traction on soft or uneven ground. If your work is continuous or you need a different capacity, we help you choose the right tonnage.

Can it be customised?

Yes. It is a made-to-order machine, so you can ask for other configurations. The options we usually study are: closed cab with air conditioning (depending on model), buckets of different widths, hydraulic breaker and attachment circuit, quick coupler (depending on model), alternative engine for emissions regulations (depending on model), custom colours. Availability depends on each model.

What is the lead time?

As it is built to order, the estimated lead time is about 3 months from confirmation. We will confirm it in your quote.

What warranty and technical service does the manufacturer offer?

According to the manufacturer, the warranty is 1 year or 2,000 working hours, whichever comes first, with 24-hour technical support, a solution within 24 hours and free replacement of parts damaged by a quality defect. We confirm the exact conditions and parts shipping times in writing in your quote.

What is the price?

It depends on the final configuration and the delivery destination. Request a no-obligation quote and we will send you a firm offer with the payment terms.

What does the datasheet include?

The datasheet data comes from the manufacturer and may vary with the final configuration of each machine. In case of doubt, the written confirmation in your quote prevails.

Not sure which crawler excavator you need?

Tell us what you will be doing, the work space and where you will use it. We will help you choose the configuration.

Other models

Compare other models in the range

WhatsAppGet a price