Made-to-order manufacturing · Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America ESLATAMEN
Request a quote
TCE25 2.5 t mini crawler excavator 2,500 kg

Illustrative image from the manufacturer. The final configuration may vary.

Mini excavators

TCE25 · 2.5 t mini excavator

2.5 t mini crawler excavator · 2,500 kg

2.5 t mini excavator with a Kubota engine, a 0.07 m³ bucket and a zero-tail-swing design, compatible with multiple attachments.

  • Operating weight2,500 kg
  • Power output14.2 kW
  • Bucket0.07 m³

Milestone payments and proof of your machine before the main payment

  • Firm quote, no obligation
  • Made-to-order, estimated lead time of about 3 months
  • Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America
Features

TCE25 technical data

Data supplied by the manufacturer. It may vary with the final configuration of each machine.

Operating weight2,500 kg
Engine modelKubota D1105
Rated power14.2 kW
Bucket capacity0.07 m³
Bucket width435 mm
Maximum digging force18 kN
System working pressure21.5 MPa
Swing speed0–9 rpm
Travel speed2.8 km/h
Gradeability35°
Ground pressure30 kPa
Maximum digging reach4,040 mm
Maximum digging depth2,400 mm
Maximum digging height3,700 mm
Maximum dumping height2,440 mm
Minimum turning radius1,610 mm
Overall length3,555 mm
Overall width990 / 1,300 mm
Overall height2,290 mm
Minimum ground clearance150 mm
Track length on ground990 mm
Track width230 mm

Ask for a price in 30 seconds

We only need your name and a contact phone number.

No obligation. By submitting you accept the privacy policy.

Advantages of the range

Why the TCE25 fits your operation

Compact for tight spaces

Widths from 720 mm and short turning radii for working in yards, gardens and narrow access ways.

Reputable-brand engine

Depending on the model: Kubota, Laidong, Koop or Changchai engines; some versions with a Euro V option as stated by the manufacturer.

Rubber tracks

The rubber track protects concrete and asphalt; some models also offer a steel track.

Multi-purpose attachments

Compatible with attachments such as a hydraulic breaker or auger, depending on model and configuration.

Cab and pilot control

Higher-tonnage versions include a soundproofed cab with air conditioning and hydraulic pilot control.

Made-to-order manufacturing

It is configured to your work and built once the order is confirmed.

Configuration

Adapt the machine to your work

These are the options we can look into, depending on model and availability.

  • Enclosed cab with air conditioning (depending on model)
  • Rubber or steel tracks (depending on model)
  • Buckets of different widths
  • Hydraulic breaker and other attachments
  • Boom side swing (depending on model)
  • Engine with Euro V option (depending on model)
  • Custom colours

Typical applications: Landscaping · Trenches and pipelines · Urban development · Small construction jobs · Municipal services

Buying guide

Doubts before you decide?

Read the guide and check what data you need to compare quotes.

How to choose a mini excavator

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the TCE25

What are the weight and dimensions of the TCE25?

Operating weight 2,500 kg, overall length 3,555 mm, width 990 / 1,300 mm and height 2,290 mm, according to the manufacturer's datasheet. With these figures you can check transport and access to the site.

What jobs is the TCE25 suited to?

It is a mini excavator designed for gardens, trenches and small construction jobs. If your work is continuous or you need more digging depth, we will help you choose the right tonnage.

What attachments does it accept?

The manufacturer states compatibility with multi-purpose work attachments, such as a hydraulic breaker or auger, depending on model. Tell us what job you will be doing and we will check the configuration.

Can it be customised?

Yes. It is a machine built to order, so you can ask for other configurations. The options we usually look into are: enclosed cab with air conditioning (depending on model), rubber or steel tracks (depending on model), buckets in different widths, hydraulic breaker and other attachments, boom side swing (depending on model), engine with Euro V option (depending on model), custom colours. Availability depends on each model.

What is the lead time?

As it is built to order, the estimated lead time is about 3 months from confirmation. We will confirm it in your quote.

What warranty and technical service does the manufacturer offer?

According to the manufacturer, the warranty is 1 year or 2,000 working hours, whichever comes first, with 24-hour technical support, a solution within 24 hours and free replacement of parts damaged by a quality defect. We confirm the exact conditions and parts shipping times in writing in your quote.

What is the price?

It depends on the final configuration and the delivery destination. Request a no-obligation quote and we will send you a firm offer with the payment terms.

What does the datasheet include?

The datasheet data comes from the manufacturer and may vary with the final configuration of each machine. In case of doubt, the written confirmation in your quote prevails.

Not sure which mini excavator you need?

Tell us what you will be doing, the work space and where you will use it. We will help you choose the configuration.

Other models

Compare other models in the range

WhatsAppGet a price