Made-to-order manufacturing · Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America ESLATAMEN
Request a quote
TES15-30 Electric stacker 1,500 – 3,000 kg

Illustrative image from the manufacturer. The final configuration may vary.

Warehouse equipment

TES15-30 · electric stacker with platform

Electric stacker · 1,500 – 3,000 kg

Warehouse equipment for handling pallets and goods at height: reach trucks, stackers, pallet trucks and order pickers, manual or electric depending on model.

  • Capacity1,500 – 3,000 kg
  • PowerElectric
  • Lift height1,600 – 2,500 mm

Milestone payments and proof of your machine before the main payment

  • Firm quote, no obligation
  • Made-to-order, estimated lead time of about 3 months
  • Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America
Features

TES15-30 technical data

Data supplied by the manufacturer. It may vary with the final configuration of each machine.

ModelTES15 / TES20 / TES30
Load capacity1,500 kg / 2,000 kg / 3,000 kg
Load centre600 mm / 600 mm / 500 mm
Lift height1,600 mm / 1,600 mm / 2,500 mm
Travel speed (unladen)3.8 km/h / 3.8 km/h / 6 km/h
Travel speed (laden)3.4 km/h / 3.4 km/h / 5.2 km/h
Lifting speed (unladen/laden)163/113 mm/s / 163/113 mm/s / 107/62 mm/s
Lowering speed (unladen/laden)105/113 mm/s / 105/113 mm/s / 54/53 mm/s
Maximum gradeability (TES30 only)7% unladen / 6% laden
Weight including battery490 kg / 580 kg / 1,696 kg
Overall length1,898 mm / 1,790 mm / 2,169 mm
Overall length including pedal2,300 mm / 2,192 mm / 2,585 mm
Overall width782 mm / 782 mm / 1,046 mm
Overall height (mast lowered)2,090 mm / 2,090 mm / 1,934 mm
Overall height (mast fully raised)2,090 mm / 2,090 mm / 3,513 mm
Wheelbase1,198 mm / 1,241 mm / 1,596 mm
Fork length1,150 mm / 1,150 mm / 1,070 mm
Outer fork width680 mm / 680 mm / 905 mm
Fork thickness65 mm / 65 mm / 45 mm
Minimum ground clearance15 mm / 15 mm / 20 mm
Right-angle stacking aisle width2,202 mm / 2,347 mm / 2,550 mm
Minimum turning radius1,532 mm / 1,577 mm / 1,893 mm
Traction motorDC 0.75 kW / DC 0.9 kW / DC 3 kW
Lift motorDC 2.2 kW / DC 2.2 kW / DC 3 kW
Battery24 V / 80 Ah / 24 V / 80 Ah / 24 V / 210 Ah

Ask for a price in 30 seconds

We only need your name and a contact phone number.

No obligation. By submitting you accept the privacy policy.

Advantages of the range

Why the TES15-30 fits your operation

Complete warehouse range

Reach trucks, stackers, pallet trucks and order pickers for every warehouse task.

Manual or electric

From manual pallet trucks to 24 V and 48 V electric machines, depending on the model.

Capacities from 300 to 12,000 kg

From compact stackers to high-capacity electric pallet trucks.

Lifting to height

Lift heights up to 12,000 mm on reach trucks and up to 14,500 mm on three-way stackers.

Made-to-order configuration

Mast, forks and battery adjustable to your warehouse, depending on model.

Pre-sales advice

We review your aisles, racking and pallets before proposing a model.

Configuration

Adapt the machine to your work

These are the options we can look into, depending on model and availability.

  • Solid tyres
  • Choice of lift height and mast
  • Side-shifter
  • Forks of a different length
  • Implements and attachments
  • Battery capacity and voltage
  • Custom colours

Typical applications: Warehouse · Logistics · Distribution · Industry

Buying guide

Doubts before you decide?

Read the guide and check what data you need to compare quotes.

How to choose a forklift

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the TES15-30

What load can the TES15-30 handle?

The rated capacity stated for this model is 1,500 – 3,000 kg. If your load has a different centre of gravity or you need more lift height, tell us and we will check.

Can it be customised?

Yes. It is a machine built to order, so you can ask for other configurations. The options we usually look into are: solid tyres, choice of lift height and mast, side shifter, forks of a different length, implements and attachments, battery capacity and voltage, custom colours. Availability depends on each model.

What is the lead time?

As it is built to order, the estimated lead time is about 3 months from confirmation. We will confirm it in your quote.

What warranty and technical service does the manufacturer offer?

According to the manufacturer, the warranty is 1 year or 2,000 working hours, whichever comes first, with 24-hour technical support, a solution within 24 hours and free replacement of parts damaged by a quality defect. We confirm the exact conditions and parts shipping times in writing in your quote.

What is the price?

It depends on the final configuration and the delivery destination. Request a no-obligation quote and we will send you a firm offer with the payment terms.

What does the datasheet include?

The datasheet data comes from the manufacturer and may vary with the final configuration of each machine. In case of doubt, the written confirmation in your quote prevails.

Not sure which machine you need?

Tell us what you will be doing, the work space and where you will use it. We will help you choose the configuration.

Other models

Compare other models in the range

WhatsAppGet a price