Made-to-order manufacturing · Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America ESLATAMEN
Request a quote
TWE210 21 t wheel excavator 21,000 kg

Illustrative image from the manufacturer. The final configuration may vary.

Wheel excavators

TWE210 · 21 t wheel excavator

21 t wheel excavator · 21,000 kg

21 t wheel excavator with a Cummins 6BTAA5.9 engine of 153 kW. It moves on its own between sites, with a travel speed of 0–35 km/h according to the manufacturer's data sheet, and is used in municipal works, pipelines, landscaping and aggregate yards.

  • Operating weight21,000 kg
  • Power output153 kW
  • Bucket1.1 m³

Milestone payments and proof of your machine before the main payment

  • Firm quote, no obligation
  • Made-to-order, estimated lead time of about 3 months
  • Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America
Features

TWE210 technical data

Data supplied by the manufacturer. It may vary with the final configuration of each machine.

Operating weight21000 kg
Engine modelCummins 6BTAA5.9
Rated power153 kW
Bucket capacity1.1 m³
Swing speed0–12 rpm
Travel speed0–35 km/h
Gradeability25°
Maximum digging reach10282 mm
Maximum digging depth6,052 mm
Maximum digging height10329 mm
Maximum dumping height7,397 mm
Tail swing radius2,412 mm
Overall length10006 mm
Overall width2,500 mm
Overall height3,515 mm
Minimum ground clearance380 mm

Ask for a price in 30 seconds

We only need your name and a contact phone number.

No obligation. By submitting you accept the privacy policy.

Advantages of the range

Why the TWE210 fits your operation

Movilidad propia

They move on their own between sites; the TWE70 data sheet states up to 28 km/h.

Yuchai and Cummins engines

Power from 48 to 153 kW depending on the model; the manufacturer states a 25 % torque reserve on the TWE70.

Bucket optimizada

The manufacturer states a bucket with an optimised shape to reduce digging resistance.

Wide range of tonnages

Eleven models from 7 to 21 t, with buckets from 0.28 to 1.1 m³.

Urban works and pipelines

Stability and reach for municipal works, pipelines, landscaping and aggregate yards.

Made-to-order manufacturing

It is configured to your work and built once the order is confirmed.

Configuration

Adapt the machine to your work

These are the options we can look into, depending on model and availability.

  • Enclosed cab with air conditioning (depending on model)
  • Buckets of different widths
  • Hydraulic breaker and attachment circuit
  • Quick coupler (depending on model)
  • Alternative engine to suit emission rules (depending on model)
  • Custom colours

Typical applications: Obra municipal · Canalizaciones · Landscaping · Aggregate yards · Urban engineering

Buying guide

Doubts before you decide?

Read the guide and check what data you need to compare quotes.

How to choose a forklift

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the TWE210

What are the weight and dimensions of the TWE210?

Operating weight 21,000 kg, overall length 10006 mm, width 2,500 mm and height 3,515 mm, according to the manufacturer's datasheet. With these figures you can check transport and access to the site.

What digging depth does the TWE210 reach?

According to the manufacturer, up to 6,052 mm. Tell us the trench depth you need and we will check that the model reaches it with margin.

What jobs is the TWE210 suited to?

Wheel excavator: it moves on its own between sites and does not depend on a low-loader to move around the job. If your work is continuous or you need a different capacity, we help you choose the right tonnage.

Can it be customised?

Yes. It is a made-to-order machine, so you can ask for other configurations. The options we usually study are: closed cab with air conditioning (depending on model), buckets of different widths, hydraulic breaker and attachment circuit, quick coupler (depending on model), alternative engine for emissions regulations (depending on model), custom colours. Availability depends on each model.

What is the lead time?

As it is built to order, the estimated lead time is about 3 months from confirmation. We will confirm it in your quote.

What warranty and technical service does the manufacturer offer?

According to the manufacturer, the warranty is 1 year or 2,000 working hours, whichever comes first, with 24-hour technical support, a solution within 24 hours and free replacement of parts damaged by a quality defect. We confirm the exact conditions and parts shipping times in writing in your quote.

What is the price?

It depends on the final configuration and the delivery destination. Request a no-obligation quote and we will send you a firm offer with the payment terms.

What does the datasheet include?

The datasheet data comes from the manufacturer and may vary with the final configuration of each machine. In case of doubt, the written confirmation in your quote prevails.

Not sure which wheel excavator you need?

Tell us what you will be doing, the work space and where you will use it. We will help you choose the configuration.

Other models

Compare other models in the range

WhatsAppGet a price