Made-to-order manufacturing · Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America ESLATAMEN
Request a quote
ERF15-30-standing Side-standing reach truck 48 V 1,500 – 3,000 kg

Illustrative image from the manufacturer. The final configuration may vary.

Warehouse equipment

ERF15-30 · reach truck 48 V, standing operator

Side-standing reach truck 48 V · 1,500 – 3,000 kg

Warehouse equipment for handling pallets and goods at height: reach trucks, stackers, pallet trucks and order pickers, manual or electric depending on model.

  • Capacity1,500 – 3,000 kg
  • PowerElectric
  • Lift height2,000 – 8,000 mm

Milestone payments and proof of your machine before the main payment

  • Firm quote, no obligation
  • Made-to-order, estimated lead time of about 3 months
  • Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America
Features

ERF15-30-standing technical data

Data supplied by the manufacturer. It may vary with the final configuration of each machine.

ModelERF15-45 / ERF20-45 / ERF20H-70 / ERF25-45 / ERF30-30 / ERF30-60
OperationSide-standing, fully electric
Rated load capacity1,500 kg / 2,000 kg / 2,000 kg / 2,500 kg / 3,000 kg / 3,000 kg
Load centre500 mm
Wheelbase1,383 mm / 1,533 mm / 1,693 mm / 1,693 mm / 1,770 mm / 1,770 mm
Forward reach500 mm / 594 mm / 565 mm / 565 mm / 610 mm / 610 mm
Weight with battery2,850 kg / 3,025 kg / 3,355 kg / 3,200 kg / 3,850 kg / 3,850 kg
Wheel typePU
Retracted mast height2,100 mm / 2,100 mm / 3,210 mm / 2,360 mm / 2,280 mm / 2,995 mm
Lift height4,500 mm / 4,500 mm / 7,000 mm / 4,500 mm / 3,000 mm / 6,000 mm
Maximum mast height5,480 mm / 5,480 mm / 7,965 mm / 5,480 mm / 3,945 mm / 6,995 mm
Mast tilt (forward/backward)3°/5°
Overall length (without / with forks)1752/2,405 mm / 1902/2,405 mm / 2060/2,550 mm / 2060/2,550 mm / 2150/2,640 mm / 2150/2,640 mm
Overall width1,195 mm / 1,195 mm / 1,270 mm / 1,270 mm / 1,460 mm / 1,460 mm
Fork dimensions35/100/1,070 mm / 40/122/1,070 mm / 40/122/1,070 mm / 45/125/1,070 mm / 45/125/1,070 mm / 45/125/1,070 mm
Stacking aisle width (1000×1200 pallet)2,730 mm / 2,882 mm / 3,042 mm / 3,042 mm / 3,220 mm / 3,220 mm
Minimum turning radius1,680 mm / 1,836 mm / 1,996 mm / 1,996 mm / 2,200 mm / 2,200 mm
Travel speed (unladen/laden)10/9 km/h / 10/9 km/h / 8/7 km/h / 10/9 km/h / 11/9 km/h / 8/7 km/h
Maximum gradeability (unladen/laden)≤10 % / ≤10 % / ≤10 % / ≤10 % / ≤8 % / ≤8 %
Service brakingElectromagnetic
Traction motor4.5 kW / 6.5 kW / 6.5 kW / 6.5 kW / 8 kW / 8 kW
Lift motor7.5 kW / 8.6 kW / 8.6 kW / 8.6 kW / 12 kW / 12 kW
BatteryLead-acid, 48 V/300 Ah / 48 V/400 Ah / 48 V/400 Ah / 48 V/400 Ah / 48 V/400 Ah / 48 V/400 Ah
Traction controlAC
Noise level (EN 12053)75 dB(A)

Ask for a price in 30 seconds

We only need your name and a contact phone number.

No obligation. By submitting you accept the privacy policy.

Advantages of the range

Why the ERF15-30-standing fits your operation

Complete warehouse range

Reach trucks, stackers, pallet trucks and order pickers for every warehouse task.

Manual or electric

From manual pallet trucks to 24 V and 48 V electric machines, depending on the model.

Capacities from 300 to 12,000 kg

From compact stackers to high-capacity electric pallet trucks.

Lifting to height

Lift heights up to 12,000 mm on reach trucks and up to 14,500 mm on three-way stackers.

Made-to-order configuration

Mast, forks and battery adjustable to your warehouse, depending on model.

Pre-sales advice

We review your aisles, racking and pallets before proposing a model.

Configuration

Adapt the machine to your work

These are the options we can look into, depending on model and availability.

  • Solid tyres
  • Choice of lift height and mast
  • Side-shifter
  • Forks of a different length
  • Implements and attachments
  • Battery capacity and voltage
  • Custom colours

Typical applications: Warehouse · Logistics · Distribution · Industry

Buying guide

Doubts before you decide?

Read the guide and check what data you need to compare quotes.

How to choose a forklift

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the ERF15-30-standing

What load can the ERF15-30-standing handle?

The rated capacity stated for this model is 1,500 – 3,000 kg. If your load has a different centre of gravity or you need more lift height, tell us and we will check.

Can it be customised?

Yes. It is a machine built to order, so you can ask for other configurations. The options we usually look into are: solid tyres, choice of lift height and mast, side shifter, forks of a different length, implements and attachments, battery capacity and voltage, custom colours. Availability depends on each model.

What is the lead time?

As it is built to order, the estimated lead time is about 3 months from confirmation. We will confirm it in your quote.

What warranty and technical service does the manufacturer offer?

According to the manufacturer, the warranty is 1 year or 2,000 working hours, whichever comes first, with 24-hour technical support, a solution within 24 hours and free replacement of parts damaged by a quality defect. We confirm the exact conditions and parts shipping times in writing in your quote.

What is the price?

It depends on the final configuration and the delivery destination. Request a no-obligation quote and we will send you a firm offer with the payment terms.

What does the datasheet include?

The datasheet data comes from the manufacturer and may vary with the final configuration of each machine. In case of doubt, the written confirmation in your quote prevails.

Not sure which machine you need?

Tell us what you will be doing, the work space and where you will use it. We will help you choose the configuration.

Other models

Compare other models in the range

WhatsAppGet a price