Made-to-order manufacturing · Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America ESLATAMEN
Request a quote
FRB15F-30F Electric reach truck 48 V 1,500 – 3,000 kg

Illustrative image from the manufacturer. The final configuration may vary.

Warehouse equipment

FRB15F-30F · reach truck, 1,500 to 3,000 kg

Electric reach truck 48 V · 1,500 – 3,000 kg

Warehouse equipment for handling pallets and goods at height: reach trucks, stackers, pallet trucks and order pickers, manual or electric depending on model.

  • Capacity1,500 – 3,000 kg
  • PowerElectric
  • Lift height4,500 – 6,000 mm

Milestone payments and proof of your machine before the main payment

  • Firm quote, no obligation
  • Made-to-order, estimated lead time of about 3 months
  • Supply to Spain, Europe, the USA and Latin America
Features

FRB15F-30F technical data

Data supplied by the manufacturer. It may vary with the final configuration of each machine.

ModelFRB15F / FRB20F / FRB25F / FRB30F
Rated load capacity1,500 kg / 2,000 kg / 2,500 kg / 3,000 kg
Load centre500 mm
Front overhang200 mm / 200 mm / 200 mm / 250 mm
Wheelbase1,622 mm / 1,722 mm / 1,822 mm / 1,824 mm
Weight with battery3,400 kg / 3,500 kg / 3,800 kg / 5,100 kg
Wheel typePU
Mast height, closed2,110 mm / 2,110 mm / 2,360 mm / 2,996 mm
Free lift height1,500 mm / 1,500 mm / 1,500 mm / 1,980 mm
Lift height4,500 mm / 4,500 mm / 4,500 mm / 6,000 mm
Maximum mast height in operation5,480 mm / 5,480 mm / 5,480 mm / 6,965 mm
Overhead guard height2,280 mm
Mast tilt (forward/backward)3°/5°
Vehicle length (with forks)2,505 mm / 2,585 mm / 2,700 mm / 2,650 mm
Vehicle width1,680 mm / 1,680 mm / 1,680 mm / 1,900 mm
Fork dimensions35/100/1,070 mm / 40/122/1,070 mm / 45/125/1,070 mm / 45/125/1,070 mm
Fork adjustment210-705 mm / 260-705 mm / 270-840 mm / 270-840 mm
Reach655 mm / 700 mm / 640 mm / 720 mm
Stacking aisle width (1000×1200 pallet)2,705 mm / 2,785 mm / 2,900 mm / 3,050 mm
Minimum turning radius1,905 mm / 2,000 mm / 2,105 mm / 2,055 mm
Travel speed (unladen/laden)8/7 km/h
Maximum surmountable gradient≤10 %
Service brakeElectromagnetic
Traction motor6.5 kW AC / 6.5 kW AC / 6.5 kW AC / 8 kW AC
Lift motor8.6 kW AC / 8.6 kW AC / 8.6 kW AC / 12 kW AC
BatteryLead-acid, 48 V/300 Ah / 48 V/400 Ah / 48 V/400 Ah / 48 V/400 Ah
Noise level (EN 12053)75 dB(A)

Ask for a price in 30 seconds

We only need your name and a contact phone number.

No obligation. By submitting you accept the privacy policy.

Advantages of the range

Why the FRB15F-30F fits your operation

Complete warehouse range

Reach trucks, stackers, pallet trucks and order pickers for every warehouse task.

Manual or electric

From manual pallet trucks to 24 V and 48 V electric machines, depending on the model.

Capacities from 300 to 12,000 kg

From compact stackers to high-capacity electric pallet trucks.

Lifting to height

Lift heights up to 12,000 mm on reach trucks and up to 14,500 mm on three-way stackers.

Made-to-order configuration

Mast, forks and battery adjustable to your warehouse, depending on model.

Pre-sales advice

We review your aisles, racking and pallets before proposing a model.

Configuration

Adapt the machine to your work

These are the options we can look into, depending on model and availability.

  • Solid tyres
  • Choice of lift height and mast
  • Side-shifter
  • Forks of a different length
  • Implements and attachments
  • Battery capacity and voltage
  • Custom colours

Typical applications: Warehouse · Logistics · Distribution · Industry

Buying guide

Doubts before you decide?

Read the guide and check what data you need to compare quotes.

How to choose a forklift

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the FRB15F-30F

What load can the FRB15F-30F handle?

The rated capacity stated for this model is 1,500 – 3,000 kg. If your load has a different centre of gravity or you need more lift height, tell us and we will check.

Can it be customised?

Yes. It is a machine built to order, so you can ask for other configurations. The options we usually look into are: solid tyres, choice of lift height and mast, side shifter, forks of a different length, implements and attachments, battery capacity and voltage, custom colours. Availability depends on each model.

What is the lead time?

As it is built to order, the estimated lead time is about 3 months from confirmation. We will confirm it in your quote.

What warranty and technical service does the manufacturer offer?

According to the manufacturer, the warranty is 1 year or 2,000 working hours, whichever comes first, with 24-hour technical support, a solution within 24 hours and free replacement of parts damaged by a quality defect. We confirm the exact conditions and parts shipping times in writing in your quote.

What is the price?

It depends on the final configuration and the delivery destination. Request a no-obligation quote and we will send you a firm offer with the payment terms.

What does the datasheet include?

The datasheet data comes from the manufacturer and may vary with the final configuration of each machine. In case of doubt, the written confirmation in your quote prevails.

Not sure which machine you need?

Tell us what you will be doing, the work space and where you will use it. We will help you choose the configuration.

Other models

Compare other models in the range

WhatsAppGet a price